NIFTY 5023053▲ 0.51%BANKNIFTY54687▼ 0.41%SENSEX74460▲ 0.42%FTSE 10010730▲ 0.07%EURO STOXX 506131.31▼ 1.22%DAX25818▼ 0.85%CAC 407969.42▼ 0.01%NIKKEI 22563290▼ 2.12%KOSPI5730.74▼ 3.48%SSE COMP3599.02▼ 1.44%S&P 5007580.07▼ 1.82%NASDAQ25437▼ 2.86%DOW JONES51770▼ 1.09%Gold3898.90▼ 3.29%Silver49.276▼ 5.59%Crude Oil (WTI)104.12▲ 2.08%Crude Oil (Brent)113.43▼ 1.26%NIFTY 5023053▲ 0.51%BANKNIFTY54687▼ 0.41%SENSEX74460▲ 0.42%FTSE 10010730▲ 0.07%EURO STOXX 506131.31▼ 1.22%DAX25818▼ 0.85%CAC 407969.42▼ 0.01%NIKKEI 22563290▼ 2.12%KOSPI5730.74▼ 3.48%SSE COMP3599.02▼ 1.44%S&P 5007580.07▼ 1.82%NASDAQ25437▼ 2.86%DOW JONES51770▼ 1.09%Gold3898.90▼ 3.29%Silver49.276▼ 5.59%Crude Oil (WTI)104.12▲ 2.08%Crude Oil (Brent)113.43▼ 1.26%
marketkin

Markets.
Decoded.

Live prices, global news and economic events for US, UK, Europe, India, China, Korea and Japan markets — all in one place.

Play Options Trading →Explore Markets

Global Markets

View all →
🇺🇸
US
NYSE / NASDAQ
S&P 500
7,580.07▼ 1.82%
NASDAQ▼ 2.86%
DOW JONES▼ 1.09%
🇬🇧
UK
London Stock Exchange
FTSE 100
10,729.8▲ 0.07%
🇪🇺
Europe
Euronext / XETRA
EURO STOXX 50
6,131.31▼ 1.22%
DAX▼ 0.85%
CAC 40▼ 0.01%
🇮🇳
India
NSE / BSE
NIFTY 50
23,053.1▲ 0.51%
BANKNIFTY▼ 0.41%
SENSEX▲ 0.42%
🇰🇷
South Korea
Korea Exchange
KOSPI
5,730.74▼ 3.48%
🇯🇵
Japan
Tokyo Stock Exchange
NIKKEI 225
63,290.11▼ 2.12%

Latest News

US
All news →
🇺🇸3h ago
AI Promises Yield Real Results as Companies Report Earnings Gains
Major corporations including Santander and Novartis reported in their earnings that artificial intelligence is beginning to deliver tangible benefits through revenue growth, cost reduction, and improved profitability. These results address investor demands for concrete returns on AI investments after years of widespread corporate commitments to the technology.
🇺🇸11h ago
OPEC+ Agrees to Maintain Oil Output Targets in December
Seven core OPEC+ members reached an in-principle agreement during Sunday's online meeting to keep oil output targets steady for December, according to reports. The decision comes as Gulf members have been increasing exports that were previously disrupted by regional tensions.
🇺🇸14h ago
G20 Foreign Ministers End Atlanta Meeting Without Consensus
G20 foreign ministers concluded their Atlanta meeting without reaching agreement on key issues, opting for a chairman's statement instead of a joint communique. U.S. Secretary of State Rubio indicated the statement would be released Saturday, signaling diplomatic divisions among the world's largest economies.
🇺🇸22h ago
Anthropic's Nasdaq Path Faces Headwinds as Tech Stocks Stumble
Concerning projections from major cloud computing companies this week triggered a selloff in technology stocks, pushing the Nasdaq into its first three-week losing streak since March. The market weakness complicates the outlook for Anthropic's previously anticipated public listing.
🇺🇸1d ago
Hong Kong Telecom Halts U.S. Operations Following FCC Revocation
A Hong Kong telecom company has agreed to cease its U.S. operations after the FCC moved to revoke its operating authority in October 2025 on national security grounds. The decision reflects escalating regulatory scrutiny of foreign telecommunications providers and geopolitical tensions between the United States and China.
🇺🇸1d ago
Cramer Suggests Rotating Beyond Tech, Highlights 4 Consumer Stocks
Jim Cramer has recommended that investors diversify away from technology and the artificial intelligence trade by considering consumer staples stocks instead. The advice reflects concerns about the current performance of the tech sector and suggests potential opportunities in consumer-focused equities.